COUNTY LIMERICK

Tithe Applotments

Particles Civil Parish 1833

 

County Limerick
Kilmallock Poor Law Union
    Coshlea Barony

 

Glenosheen Tour Bridge
Check out these and other old Ireland maps out at Pasthomes.com

 

Research Notes:  Research Notes: The Particles CP Tithe Applotments were transcribed by Nick Reddan from film at the National Archives of Ireland in Dublin. Remember, the handwriting was very old, plus the recorder couldn't spell some of the surnames so caution should be taken with the transcription. All recorded names are as spelled in the record. All entries should be checked if you are trying to find connections to your family. This resource is an index, since there is more information for each entry in the source document. The Townlands and/or areas were also hard to read, and used old times spellings, so may not look familiar.


 
Surname First No Townland
Ahern John 241 Glenanair
Ahern John 242 Glenanair
Ahern John 243 Glenanair
Ahern John 244 Glenanair
Altimes Joseph 270 Glanisheen
Altimes Joseph 271 Glanisheen
Altimes Samuel 276 Glanisheen
Altimes John 278 Glanisheen
Altimes John 279 Glanisheen
Altimes Tobias 284 Glanisheen
Altimes Tobias 285 Glanisheen
Altimes George 289 Glanisheen
Altimes George 290 Glanisheen
Altimes Daniel 293 Glanisheen
Altimes Daniel 294 Glanisheen
Altimes John L 296 Glanisheen
Altimes John L 297 Glanisheen
Barrett Corns 198 Lower Sunville
Barry James 248 Monemore
Barry James 249 Monemore
Bartman Peter 306 Glanisheen
Bermingham Michl 10 Ballyagogue
Bermingham Michl 11 Ballyagogue
Bourke John 192 Lower Sunville
Bowerman Michael 31 Mortalstown
Burns Patrick 182 Ballincrana
Burns Mary 186 Lower Sunville
Burns Mary 187 Lower Sunville
Callaghan Edmd 183 Ballincrana
Carroll Edmond 23 Doonun
Carroll Maurice 254 Monemore
Carroll Maurice 255 Monemore
Carver John 14 Monine
Carver William 157 Fanningstown
Carver David 237 Glenanair
Carver David 238 Glenanair
Carver David 239 Glenanair
Carver David 240 Glenanair
Casey Edmond 32 Mortalstown
Coghlan Patrick 99 Upper Sunville
Condon William 122 Upper Sunville
Connell  John 177 Ballincrana
Connelly Richard 33 Mortalstown
Connelly Richard 34 Mortalstown
Connors James 2 Ballyagogue
Connors William 250 Monemore
Connors William 251 Monemore
Costeloe Thomas 87 Castle Oliver
Costeloe Thomas 88 Castle Oliver
Costeloe Patrick 287 Glanisheen
Costeloe Patrick 288 Glanisheen
Coughlan Thomas 6 Ballyagogue
Cunningham John 301 Glanisheen
Cunningham John 302 Glanisheen
Delmage Chrisr 280 Glanisheen
Delmage Chrisr 281 Glanisheen
Duane Patrick 53 Laurencetown
Dumcete Mary 77 Laurencetown
Dunneen Timothy 117 Upper Sunville
Dunneen Timothy 118 Upper Sunville
Dunworth Francis 184 Ballincrana
Farrell Edmond 69 Laurencetown
Farrell Michael 70 Laurencetown
Fenton Patrick 130 Upper Sunville
Fenton Patrick 131 Upper Sunville
Finn Michael 24 Doonun
Finn Ellen 25 Doonun
Finn Michael 61 Laurencetown
Finn Mary 72 Laurencetown
Finn Michael 76 Laurencetown
Fitzgerald Maurice 26 Mortalstown
Fitzgerald Maurice 27 Mortalstown
Fitzgerald Maurice 28 Mortalstown
Fitzgerald John 260 Monemore
Fitzgerald John 261 Monemore
Fleming Austin 196 Lower Sunville
Flinn Patrick 193 Lower Sunville
Flinn Patrick 194 Lower Sunville
Foley Michael 73 Laurencetown
Fosbery George 89 Castle Oliver
Fosbery George 90 Castle Oliver
Fosbery George 91 Castle Oliver
Garvin William 115 Upper Sunville
Garvin William 116 Upper Sunville
Gascogne Richard Oliver 262 Green Wood
Gascogne Richard Oliver 277 Glanisheen
Gearson John 165 Fanningstown
Gearson John 166 Fanningstown
Gleeson Corns 203 Tour
Gleeson Corns 204 Tour
Gleeson Corns 205 Tour
Glinn Richard 42 Mortalstown
Godsell John 136 Upper Sunville
Grady Thomas 43 Mortalstown
Grady David 215 Tour
Grady David 216 Tour
Grady David 217 Tour
Grady John 253 Monemore
Griffin John 1 Ballyagogue
Hanahan Timothy 256 Monemore
Hanahan Timothy 257 Monemore
Hayes John 159 Fanningstown
Hayes John 160 Fanningstown
Hayes Barthw 161 Fanningstown
Hayes Barthw 162 Fanningstown
Heffernan John 252 Monemore
Hogan Darby 52 Laurencetown
Hourigan John 195 Lower Sunville
Joice Anne 263 Glanisheen
Joice Anne 264 Glanisheen
Joice Garret 286 Glanisheen
Jones Samuel 267 Glanisheen
Jones Samuel 268 Glanisheen
Kane John 170 Ballincrana
Kearney Philip 133 Upper Sunville
Kearney Philip 134 Upper Sunville
Kearney Philip 152 Fanningstown
Kearney Philip 153 Fanningstown
Kearney Philip 154 Fanningstown
Kearney James 167 Fanningstown
Kearney James 168 Fanningstown
Kenny Corns 95 Upper Sunville
Kenny John 97 Upper Sunville
Keppel John 163 Fanningstown
Keppel John 164 Fanningstown
Lawn John 100 Upper Sunville
Lawn John 101 Upper Sunville
Lawn Denis 102 Upper Sunville
Lawn Denis 103 Upper Sunville
Leahy Margaret 40 Mortalstown
Leahy Denis 141 Fanningstown
Leahy Denis 307 Glanisheen
Lillis John 212 Tour
Lillis John 213 Tour
Lillis John 214 Tour
Lillis James & John 218 Tour
Lillis James & John 219 Tour
Lillis Jeremiah 221 Tour
Lillis Jeremiah 222 Tour
Lillis, Jr John 220 Tour
Lynch John 86 Castle Oliver
Lynch John 282 Glanisheen
Lynch Michael 283 Glanisheen
Lynch Michl 291 Glanisheen
Lynch Michl 292 Glanisheen
Lyons John 206 Tour
Lyons John 207 Tour
Lyons John 208 Tour
Lyons Daniel 209 Tour
Lyons Daniel 210 Tour
Lyons Daniel 211 Tour
Magrath Honora 46 Mortalstown
Mahony Mary 132 Upper Sunville
Mahony Ellen 224 Tour
Mara Darby 16 Monine
Marks Samuel 94 Upper Sunville
Martin Robert 92 Upper Sunville
Martin Robert 93 Upper Sunville
Martin James 158 Fanningstown
McCarthy Denis 39 Mortalstown
McCarthy John 46 Mortalstown
McCarthy John 47 Mortalstown
McCarthy James 171 Ballincrana
McCarthy James 172 Ballincrana
McDonnell Arthur 48 Laurencetown
McDonnell Arthur 49 Laurencetown
McDonnell Patrick 50 Laurencetown
McDonnell Patrick 51 Laurencetown
McDonnell Patrick 56 Laurencetown
McDonnell Patrick 57 Laurencetown
McDonnell Patk 104 Upper Sunville
McDonnell Patk 105 Upper Sunville
McDonnell Patk 106 Upper Sunville
McDonnell Chas 229 Glenanair
McDonnell Chas 230 Glenanair
McDonnell Chas 231 Glenanair
McDonnell Chas 232 Glenanair
McDonnell Arthur 233 Glenanair
McDonnell Arthur 234 Glenanair
McDonnell Arthur 235 Glenanair
McDonnell Arthur 236 Glenanair
McDonnell Arthur 246 Big Wood
McDonnell Arthur 247 Big Wood
McDonnell Arthur 258 Monemore
McDonnell Arthur 259 Monemore
McGrath Jeremh 150 Fanningstown
McGrath Jeremh 151 Fanningstown
McMahon Thomas 12 Ballyagogue
McMahon Thos 54 Laurencetown
McMahon Thos 55 Laurencetown
Moloney Michael 74 Laurencetown
Molony John 13 Monine
Mortal Patrick 185 Lower Sunville
Mortal Martin 197 Lower Sunville
Nagle Edward 305 Glanisheen
Noonan John 5 Ballyagogue
Nugent John 155 Fanningstown
O'Brien Terence 35 Mortalstown
O'Brien Thomas 75 Laurencetown
O'Brien John 107 Upper Sunville
O'Brien Winefred 108 Upper Sunville
O'Brien James 109 Upper Sunville
O'Brien Timothy 121 Upper Sunville
O'Brien Terrence 199 Lower Sunville
O'Brien Mortagh 295 Glanisheen
O'Donnel  Martin 225 Glenanair
O'Donnel  Martin 226 Glenanair
O'Donnel  Martin 227 Glenanair
O'Donnel  Martin 228 Glenanair
O'Donnell Michl 59 Laurencetown
O'Donnell Michl 60 Laurencetown
O'Donnell Michl 84 Castle Oliver
O'Donnell Michl 85 Castle Oliver
O'Donnell John 124 Upper Sunville
O'Donnell John 125 Upper Sunville
O'Donnell John 126 Upper Sunville
Oliver Sarah 245 Glenanair
Power Richard 113 Upper Sunville
Quillinon Timy 62 Laurencetown
Quillinon Timy 63 Laurencetown
Quillinon Willm 65 Laurencetown
Quillinon Darby 66 Laurencetown
Quillinon Matw 67 Laurencetown
Quillinon Matw 68 Laurencetown
Quillinon Patk 80 Laurencetown
Quillinon Patk 81 Laurencetown
Quillinon Timy 175 Ballincrana
Quillinon Timy 176 Ballincrana
Quinlan John & Wm 110 Upper Sunville
Quinlan John & Wm 111 Upper Sunville
Quinlan Patrick 135 Upper Sunville
Riordan John 58 Laurencetown
Riordan Edward 78 Laurencetown
Riordan Michl 79 Laurencetown
Ryan William 3 Ballyagogue
Ryan Richd 64 Laurencetown
Ryan Daniel 71 Laurencetown
Ryan Darby 83 Castle Oliver
Ryan Laurence 112 Upper Sunville
Ryan Daniel 173 Ballincrana
Ryan Daniel 174 Ballincrana
Ryan Michael 178 Ballincrana
Ryan Thomas 179 Ballincrana
Ryan Darby 180 Ballincrana
Ryan Darby 181 Ballincrana
Ryan, Jr John 188 Lower Sunville
Ryan, Sr John 190 Lower Sunville
Ryan, Sr John 191 Lower Sunville
Sargent Thos 7 Ballyagogue
Sargent Thos 8 Ballyagogue
Sargent Thos 9 Ballyagogue
Savage Catherine 148 Fanningstown
Savage Catherine 149 Fanningstown
Sayers Edwd 21 Ballybeg
Sayers Edwd 127 Upper Sunville
Sayers Edmd 200 Lower Sunville
Sayers Edmd 201 Lower Sunville
Sayers Edmd 202 Lower Sunville
Shea James 189 Lower Sunville
Sheedy James 98 Upper Sunville
Sheedy John 146 Fanningstown
Sheedy Jeremh 147 Fanningstown
Shoemaker John 156 Fanningstown
Simms Patrick 114 Upper Sunville
Sinnane Ellen 128 Upper Sunville
Sinnane Ellen 129 Upper Sunville
Slack David 4 Ballyagogue
Spread Charles 19 Ballybeg
Spread Charles 20 Ballybeg
Stack David 22 Ballybeg
Stroud Michael 265 Glanisheen
Stroud Michael 266 Glanisheen
Stroud George 272 Glanisheen
Stroud George 273 Glanisheen
Stroud Michael 298 Glanisheen
Stroud Michael 299 Glanisheen
Sullivan Thomas 142 Fanningstown
Sullivan Thomas 143 Fanningstown
Sullivan Patrick 169 Ballincrana
Sullivan Patrick 223 Tour
Vaughan Darby 269 Glanisheen
Waldron John 96 Upper Sunville
Waldron Richard 137 Raheenroe
Waldron Richard 138 Raheenroe
Waldron Thomas 139 Raheenroe
Waldron Thomas 140 Raheenroe
Wallis Patrick 15 Monine
Wallis Edmond 17 Ballybeg
Wallis Edmond 18 Ballybeg
Wallis Edmond 44 Mortalstown
Wallis Edmond 45 Mortalstown
Wallis John 144 Fanningstown
Wallis John 145 Fanningstown
Walsh Patrick 29 Mortalstown
Walsh Patrick 30 Mortalstown
Walsh Mary 36 Mortalstown
Walsh Mary 37 Mortalstown
Walsh Mary 38 Mortalstown
Walsh Thomas 41 Mortalstown
Winter John 119 Upper Sunville
Winter John 120 Upper Sunville
Woods Mayret 123 Upper Sunville
Young Andrew 274 Glanisheen
Young Andrew 275 Glanisheen
Young Andrew 300 Glanisheen
Young Jacob 303 Glanisheen
Young Jacob 304 Glanisheen


 

 

Go to Irish Origins - Trace your origins online

 

 

 

Back to the County Limerick page

 

 


Help keep this site free.

2001-2011ConnorsGenealogy